Property Access
Road Frontage Type: "Public", Road Responsibility: "Public Maintained Road", Road Surface Type: "Paved"
Appliances & Equipment
"Dishwasher", "Disposal", "Dryer", "Microwave", "Oven", "Range", "Refrigerator", "Washer"
Basement
Basement, "Finished", "Full", "Interior Entry", "Walk-Out Access", Bathrooms: 1, Bedrooms: 1
Building
Above Grade Finished Area: 2227, Architectural Style: "Traditional", Below Grade Finished Area: 725, Construction Materials: "Other", Direction Faces: Northwest, Levels: "Two", Living Area: 2952, Occupant Type: Owner, Room Count: 17, Structure Type: "House", Total Area: 3340, Built in 2004
Cooling
Cooling: "Central Air"
Disclosures
Exclusions: Staging items (some pieces for sale if buyer is interested), small refrigerator in basement storage area, first shelving unit in the basement storage area, glass displays in basement storage area, personal property, Restrictions Covenants, Restrictions Covenants: Other
Exterior Features
Features: "Private Yard", "Rain Gutters", Patio And Porch Features: "Covered", "Deck", "Front Porch"
Fireplaces
1 fireplace, Fireplace Features: "Family Room"
Floors
Flooring: "Laminate", "Wood"
Garage
Attached Garage, 2 garage spaces
Heating
Heating: "Forced Air"
Home Owner's Association
Home Owners Association, Multiple Associations, Association Name: Highlands Ranch, Association Fee: $684, Association Fee Total Annual: $1,196, Association Fee Annual: 684.00, Association Fee Frequency: Annually, Association Management Type: Professionally Managed, Association Fee Includes: "Recycling", "Road Maintenance", "Trash", Association Amenities: "Clubhouse", "Fitness Center", "Park", "Playground", "Pool", "Tennis Court(s)", "Trail(s)", Association Name 2: Firelight, Association Fee 2: $512, Association Fee 2 Annual Expense: 512.00, Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually, Association Management Type 2: Professionally Managed, Association Fee 3 Annual Expense: 0.00
Interior Features
Features: "Ceiling Fan(s)", "Eat-in Kitchen", "Entrance Foyer", "Five Piece Bath", "Granite Counters", "High Ceilings", "High Speed Internet", "Kitchen Island", "Primary Suite", "Walk-In Closet(s)"
Laundry
Features: "In Unit"
Lot
Acres: 0.16, Area: 6970, Features: "Corner Lot", Parcel Number: R0427948, Square Feet: 6970
Energy Saving
Green Verification Count: 0
Owner Pays
Ownership: Individual
Parking
Parking Total: 2, Carport Spaces: 0, Offstreet Spaces: 0, Reserved Spaces: 0, RV Spaces: 0, Parking Count: 1, Features: "Concrete"
Property
Current Use: "Live/Work", Livable Structure Count: 0, Out Building Count: 0, Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence, Vegetation: "Grassed", Zoning: PDU
Security Features
Features: "Smoke Detector(s)"
Sewer
Sewer: "Public Sewer"
Taxes
Annual Amount: 4868, Legal Description: LOT 63 HIGHLANDS RANCH #122Q 0.160 AM/L, Tax Year: 2025
Utilities
Power Production Count: 0, Utilities: "Cable Available", "Electricity Available", "Internet Access (Wired)", "Natural Gas Available", "Phone Available", Water Included, Water Source: "Public"